Staff

Director of Special Education
Dr. Stacey Spies
 
Special Education Administrators:
Coordinator of Compliance and Discipline
Desiree M Bennett- [email protected] 
 
Coordinator of Compliance and Discipline
Alison Cupit- [email protected]
 
Speech and Language Coordinator
Danielle Folse- [email protected]
 
IEP Coordinator
Sherelle Guidry- [email protected]
 
Special Education Program Coordinator
Cynthia Owens- [email protected]
 
Pupil Appraisal Coordinator
Cherisse Steib- [email protected] 
 
Implementation Coach 
Tyra Duhe'-Griffin, M.Ed. - [email protected] 
 
Special Education Clerks:
Josephine Maxent- [email protected]
Lisa Millet- [email protected]
Carla Reid- [email protected]
Tricia Young- [email protected] 
 
Other:
Speech Diagnostician
Joanna Hastings- [email protected]
 
504 Services
Pebbles Delaneuville- [email protected] 
 
Homebound Services
Keisha Daisy- Bolden- [email protected] 
 
Inclusion Support Teachers
Nita Jones- [email protected]
Christopher Owens- [email protected] 
Kirwin Jackson- [email protected]
 
Pupil Appraisal Staff:
School Social Worker
Brooke Bazile- [email protected]
 
School Social Worker
Michelle Cancienne- [email protected]
 
Educational Diagnostician
Melissa Dufresne- [email protected]
 
School Psychologist
Shelby Greene- [email protected]
 
School Social Worker
Cindy Graham- [email protected]
 
School Social Worker
Shelley Hall- [email protected]
 
Educational Diagnostician
Effie Jackson- [email protected] 
 
School Psychologist
Colette Martin- [email protected]
 
School Psychologist
Christine Stauder- [email protected] 
 
School Psychologist
Dienielle Troxclair- [email protected] 
 
OT/PT:
Occupational Therapist
Tracie Pertuit- [email protected]
Carrie Robertson- [email protected]
 
Physical Therapist
Angie Barre- [email protected]
Terri Jenkins- [email protected]
 
Adaptive Physical Education Teachers:
Courtney Becnel- [email protected]
Kelly Gautreaux Kliebert- [email protected]
Jean Anne Newberry- [email protected]
Ashley Trosclair- [email protected]